31 May 2024
7 events
RISING: You, Beauty
Melbourne - The Long Room, Immigration Museum
RISING: You, Beauty
Melbourne - The Long Room, Immigration Museum
RISING: Counting and Cracking
Melbourne - Union Theatre
Big Name, No Blankets
Melbourne - Melbourne Town Hall
RISING: FOOD
Melbourne - The Lawler, Southbank Theatre
RISING: You, Beauty
Melbourne - The Long Room, Immigration Museum
RISING: ECLIPSE
Melbourne - Melbourne Town Hall
01 June 2024
11 events
RISING: Counting and Cracking
Melbourne - Union Theatre
RISING: FOOD
Melbourne - The Lawler, Southbank Theatre
RISING: You, Beauty
Melbourne - The Long Room, Immigration Museum
RISING: You, Beauty
Melbourne - The Long Room, Immigration Museum
RISING: ECLIPSE
Melbourne - Melbourne Town Hall
RISING: You, Beauty
Melbourne - The Long Room, Immigration Museum
RISING: Shannon Michael Cane : Someone Great - A Celebration
Melbourne - Max Watt's Melbourne
RISING: Counting and Cracking
Melbourne - Union Theatre
Big Name, No Blankets
Melbourne - Melbourne Town Hall
RISING: FOOD
Melbourne - The Lawler, Southbank Theatre
RISING: ECLIPSE
Melbourne - Melbourne Town Hall
02 June 2024
7 events
RISING: FOOD
Melbourne - The Lawler, Southbank Theatre
RISING: You, Beauty
Melbourne - The Long Room, Immigration Museum
RISING: You, Beauty
Melbourne - The Long Room, Immigration Museum
RISING: ECLIPSE
Melbourne - Melbourne Town Hall
RISING: Counting and Cracking
Melbourne - Union Theatre
RISING: You, Beauty
Melbourne - The Long Room, Immigration Museum
Big Name, No Blankets
Melbourne - Melbourne Town Hall
04 June 2024
2 events
RISING: Counting and Cracking
Melbourne - Union Theatre
Sky Ferreira
Melbourne - Forum Melbourne
05 June 2024
6 events
RISING: Counting and Cracking
Melbourne - Union Theatre
RISING: You, Beauty
Melbourne - The Long Room, Immigration Museum
RISING: Counting and Cracking
Melbourne - Union Theatre
Snoh Aalegra
Melbourne - Forum Melbourne
RISING: Arkadia
Melbourne - The Substation
RISING: ANITO
Melbourne - Arts House
06 June 2024
5 events
RISING: Counting and Cracking
Melbourne - Union Theatre
Snoh Aalegra
Melbourne - Forum Melbourne
RISING: Arkadia
Melbourne - The Substation
RISING: ANITO
Melbourne - Arts House
RISING: Good Morning
Melbourne - Elisabeth Murdoch Hall - Melbourne Recital Centre
07 June 2024
6 events
RISING: The First Bad Man
Melbourne - The Capitol
RISING: Counting and Cracking
Melbourne - Union Theatre
RISING: Arkadia
Melbourne - The Substation
RISING: ANITO
Melbourne - Arts House
Tinariwen
Melbourne - Forum Melbourne
RISING: The First Bad Man
Melbourne - The Capitol
08 June 2024
8 events
RISING: Day Tripper
Melbourne - Melbourne Town Hall
RISING: Counting and Cracking
Melbourne - Union Theatre
RISING: ANITO
Melbourne - Arts House
RISING: Arkadia
Melbourne - The Substation
RISING: Counting and Cracking
Melbourne - Union Theatre
RISING: Arkadia
Melbourne - The Substation
RISING: ANITO
Melbourne - Arts House
RISING: Moktar
Melbourne - Melbourne Town Hall
09 June 2024
8 events
RISING: The First Bad Man
Melbourne - The Capitol
Yasiin Bey
Melbourne - Pica (Port Melbourne Industrial Centre For The Arts)
RISING: Counting and Cracking
Melbourne - Union Theatre
RISING: ANITO
Melbourne - Arts House
RISING: Hear My Eyes : Hellraiser
Melbourne - Melbourne Town Hall
RISING: The First Bad Man
Melbourne - The Capitol
RISING: Evian Christ
Melbourne - Max Watt's Melbourne
RISING: Fever Ray
Melbourne - Hamer Hall - Arts Centre Melbourne
10 June 2024
2 events
RISING: Hear My Eyes : Hellraiser
Melbourne - Melbourne Town Hall
RISING: Fever Ray
Melbourne - Hamer Hall - Arts Centre Melbourne
11 June 2024
4 events
RISING: Dorian Wood
Melbourne - Forum Melbourne
RISING: Counting and Cracking
Melbourne - Union Theatre
RISING: Collaborator (Daniel Kitson)
Melbourne - The Lawler, Southbank Theatre
Yves Tumor
Melbourne - Forum Melbourne
12 June 2024
4 events
RISING: Counting and Cracking
Melbourne - Union Theatre
RISING: Counting and Cracking
Melbourne - Union Theatre
RISING: Collaborator (Daniel Kitson)
Melbourne - The Lawler, Southbank Theatre
RISING: Gurr Era Op
Melbourne - Arts House
13 June 2024
12 events
RISING: The First Bad Man
Melbourne - The Capitol
RISING: Burnout Paradise
Melbourne - Malthouse Theatre
RISING: One Single Action
Melbourne - Chunky Move Studios
RISING: ONE SONG
Melbourne - Melbourne Town Hall
RISING: Collaborator (Daniel Kitson)
Melbourne - The Lawler, Southbank Theatre
RISING: Counting and Cracking
Melbourne - Union Theatre
RISING: Gurr Era Op
Melbourne - Arts House
RISING: Suhani Shah
Melbourne - The Capitol
Tirzah
Melbourne - Forum Melbourne
RISING: Cadela Forca Trilogy Chapter I
Melbourne - Merlyn Theatre - Malthouse
RISING: The First Bad Man
Melbourne - The Capitol
RISING: Burnout Paradise
Melbourne - Malthouse Theatre
14 June 2024
12 events
RISING: The First Bad Man
Melbourne - The Capitol
RISING: One Single Action
Melbourne - Chunky Move Studios
RISING: ONE SONG
Melbourne - Melbourne Town Hall
RISING: Collaborator (Daniel Kitson)
Melbourne - The Lawler, Southbank Theatre
RISING: Counting and Cracking
Melbourne - Union Theatre
RISING: Burnout Paradise
Melbourne - Malthouse Theatre
RISING: Gurr Era Op
Melbourne - Arts House
RISING: Suhani Shah
Melbourne - The Capitol
Dirty Three
Melbourne - Hamer Hall - Arts Centre Melbourne
Blonde Redhead
Melbourne - Forum Melbourne
RISING: Cadela Forca Trilogy Chapter I
Melbourne - Merlyn Theatre - Malthouse
RISING: The First Bad Man
Melbourne - The Capitol
15 June 2024
18 events
RISING: Counting and Cracking
Melbourne - Union Theatre
RISING: Gurr Era Op
Melbourne - Arts House
RISING: One Single Action
Melbourne - Chunky Move Studios
RISING: Collaborator (Daniel Kitson)
Melbourne - The Lawler, Southbank Theatre
RISING: Suhani Shah
Melbourne - The Capitol
RISING: Crip Rave Theory
Melbourne - The Substation
RISING: The First Bad Man
Melbourne - The Capitol
RISING: Burnout Paradise
Melbourne - Malthouse Theatre
RISING: One Single Action
Melbourne - Chunky Move Studios
RISING: ONE SONG
Melbourne - Melbourne Town Hall
RISING: Collaborator (Daniel Kitson)
Melbourne - The Lawler, Southbank Theatre
RISING: Counting and Cracking
Melbourne - Union Theatre
RISING: Gurr Era Op
Melbourne - Arts House
RISING: Suhani Shah
Melbourne - The Capitol
RISING: Dirty Three
Melbourne - Hamer Hall - Arts Centre Melbourne
RISING: Cadela Forca Trilogy Chapter I
Melbourne - Merlyn Theatre - Malthouse
RISING: The First Bad Man
Melbourne - The Capitol
RISING: Burnout Paradise
Melbourne - Malthouse Theatre
16 June 2024
8 events
RISING: The First Bad Man
Melbourne - The Capitol
RISING: One Single Action
Melbourne - Chunky Move Studios
RISING: Collaborator (Daniel Kitson)
Melbourne - The Lawler, Southbank Theatre
RISING: The First Bad Man
Melbourne - The Capitol
RISING: Suhani Shah
Melbourne - The Capitol
RISING: Gurr Era Op
Melbourne - Arts House
RISING: Counting and Cracking
Melbourne - Union Theatre
RISING: One Single Action
Melbourne - Chunky Move Studios
18 June 2024
1 event
RISING: Collaborator (Daniel Kitson)
Melbourne - The Lawler, Southbank Theatre
19 June 2024
1 event
RISING: Collaborator (Daniel Kitson)
Melbourne - The Lawler, Southbank Theatre
20 June 2024
1 event
RISING: Collaborator (Daniel Kitson)
Melbourne - The Lawler, Southbank Theatre
21 June 2024
1 event
RISING: Collaborator (Daniel Kitson)
Melbourne - The Lawler, Southbank Theatre
22 June 2024
2 events
RISING: Collaborator (Daniel Kitson)
Melbourne - The Lawler, Southbank Theatre
RISING: Collaborator (Daniel Kitson)
Melbourne - The Lawler, Southbank Theatre
23 June 2024
1 event
RISING: Collaborator (Daniel Kitson)
Melbourne - The Lawler, Southbank Theatre
07 July 2024
1 event
RISING: Arthur Verocai
Melbourne - Elisabeth Murdoch Hall - Melbourne Recital Centre